Pittsburgh Airport Informational Guide to Pittsburgh Airport (PIT) - Non Official

YEL4 Summit Aviation - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Summit Aviation flight YEL4, which currently operates between the airports of Greensboro/High Point - Piedmont Triad International Airport (Airport Code GSO) and Pittsburgh - Pittsburgh International Airport (Airport Code PIT).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Thursday, July 11, 2024.

YEL4 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

YEL4 Summit Aviation from Greensboro/High Point

This flight is not scheduled for July 15, 2024.

Airline information

Summit Aviation

Departure

Greensboro/High Point (GSO)
July 10, 2024
Piedmont Triad International Airport

Arrival

Pittsburgh (PIT)
July 11, 2024
Pittsburgh International Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.pittsburgh-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight YEL4?
The flight YEL4 is currently not scheduled at Pittsburgh Airport (PIT).

Which is the distance of flight YEL4?
The distance between the two airports is 304 miles.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

Summit Aviation is the only airline operating the route from Greensboro/High Point to Pittsburgh.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights YEL4

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Thursday
11 July
03:09 am
Greensboro/High Point (GSO)
03:55 am
Pittsburgh (PIT)
00h 46min
Embraer EMB-50
Embraer EMB-50
Landed - Delayed
Sunday
23 June
09:51 pm
Cleveland (CLE)
10:20 pm
Pittsburgh (PIT)
00h 29min
Embraer EMB-50
Embraer EMB-50
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
18 June
04:08 am
Detroit (YIP)
04:51 am
Pittsburgh (PIT)
00h 43min
Embraer EMB-50
Embraer EMB-50
Landed - Delayed